Tourist InformationTourist Information
GastronomyGastronomy
Festival daysFestival days
Congress HallsCongress Halls
Golf Courses in marbella 
clubs to hire marbella 

Hotel Puente Romano
Category:

Adress: Crta de Cadíz, km 177 29600 Marbella( Málaga )
Telephone: +34 952 820 900
Website: www.puenteromano.com
Bedrooms: 588
Construction date: 2003

Puente Romano
Puente Romano

Hotel and Resort recreating the atmosphere of a typical Andalusian village by the sea, open to the Mediterranean spectacular coast. Built near the Roman Bridge ( I st century ), makes it a special place for glamourous holidays. Unique resort for scuba diving, sea adventures and all sorts of outdoor sports and activities in a mild climate. Rooms are designed in a modern concept by a renowned Spanish interior architect.

Hall/PavillionArea m2TheatreSchoolCocktailBanquet
Andalucía651650525800500
Montilla6850306050
Grazalema5855305540
Alhambra149160100240110
Giralda1351509022090
Picasso5224183030
Duration:
Distance:
Cargest will supply a delivery and collection service of your car rental at the hotel Puente Romano reception, included in the price. Fair fuel policy, we do not charge for petrol in advance. Enjoy your holiday car hire!