Tourist InformationTourist Information
GastronomyGastronomy
Festival daysFestival days
Congress HallsCongress Halls
Golf Courses in marbella 
clubs to hire marbella 

Hotel Melia Don Pepe
Category:

Adress: c/ Jose Melia, s/n 29602 Marbella (Málaga)
Telephone: +34 952 770 300
Website: www.solmelia.com
Bedrooms: 402
Construction date: 2006

Melia Don Pepe
Melia Don Pepe

This luxury hotel is located in Marbella close to Sierra Blanca, only at 35 minutes from the Málaga International Airport next to the most beautiful beaches you can imagine. The sights from the hotel are so specially impressive that you will never forget them. You won´t worry about anything, rest carefully enjoying all the services this hotel offers their guests.You will discover a refined gastronomic variety in the three differents restaurants which prepares delicious dishes, it also includes exclusive suites, bali beds, solarium.It´s a paradise where very famous people like Sean Connery, Albert Rubenstein , Julio Iglesias use to spend their holidays.

Hall/PavillionArea m2TheatreSchoolCocktailBanquet
Bellavista364350250400350
Picasso352180120250200
Meninas8413080150100
Meninas+Picasso400300210350300
Azul12311070150100
Cubista981006011080
Minotauro I + II8030---
Duration:
Distance:
Cargest will supply a delivery and collection service of your car rental at the hotel Melia Don Pepe reception, included in the price. Fair fuel policy, we do not charge for petrol in advance. Enjoy your holiday car hire!